Top Team Player Criteria

Each ISCA member coach is able to nominate one player as their ISCA "Top Team Player" for each season. Nominated player can be from any grade with criteria left up to each member coach.

2022 ISCA Girls Top Team Player

School District Player First Name Player Last Name  Grade
Andrean   District 1 Kate Wantuch 10th Grade
Argos District 1 Lillian Hines 11th Grade
Boone Grove   District 1 Drew Jeffries 11th Grade
Chesterton District 1 Brianna Hardsock 12th Grade
Concord District 1 Ella Lantz 12th Grade
Crown Point District 1 Zoey Wells 12th Grade
Culver  District 1 Kaylee Hamilton 12th Grade
Elkhart   District 1 Sonia Gutierrez-Gomez 12th Grade
Griffith   District 1 Kayla Doctor 11th Grade
Hanover Central District 1 Emmi Doty 11th Grade
Highland   District 1 Madison Turpin 11th Grade
Illiana Christian   District 1 Taylor Albert 12th Grade
Kankakee Valley   District 1 Kate Thomas 12th Grade
Lake Central   District 1 Isabella Soria 10th Grade
Lakeland District 1 Natasha Caballero 12th Grade
Michigan City   District 1 Sofia Piazzisi 12th Grade
Mishawaka Marian District 1 Abby Weaver 11th Grade
Munster   District 1 Bianca Villarreal 12th Grade
Northwood District 1 Carly Mast 12th Grade
Penn District 1 Manroop Turna 12th Grade
Plymouth District 1 Rilynn Ames 12th Grade
Portage District 1 Anais Lule 11th Grade
South Bend Adams   District 1 Madison Ott 12th Grade
South Bend St. Joseph   District 1 Maeve Green 12th Grade
Southmont District 1 Jessica Hale 10th Grade
Valparaiso   District 1 Fiorella Cespedes 12th Grade
West Lafayette District 1 Anna Lasater 11th Grade
Westview District 1 Paige Riegsecker 12th Grade
Bellmont District 2 Haleigh Wesley 12th Grade
Canterbury   District 2 Stella VandeWater 11th Grade
Culver Academies District 2 Isabel Herrera 12th Grade
Faith Christian District 2 Alli Holder 12th Grade
Fishers   District 2 Emma Holt 12th Grade
Franklin County   District 2 Daniella Bulach 12th Grade
FW Carroll District 2 Faithlyn Bennett 10th Grade
Hamilton Heights District 2 Natalie Marcum 10th Grade
Hamilton Southeastern District 2 Cambree Hoener 12th Grade
Harrison   District 2 Brinley Niccum 12th Grade
Heritage District 2 Nin Way 11th Grade
Homestead District 2 Emily Graham 10th Grade
Kokomo District 2 Ellen Callane 11th Grade
Lafayette Central Catholic District 2 Lilian Tribble 12th Grade
Lafayette Jefferson District 2 Anne Hahn 12th Grade
McCutcheon District 2 Mya Van Hook 12th Grade
Mississinewa District 2 Savannah Herrera 12th Grade
Noblesville District 2 Tori Goodwin 12th Grade
North Miami District 2 Hannah Miller 12th Grade
Northrop   District 2 Lydia Herald 11th Grade
Northwestern District 2 Bethany Loveless 11th Grade
Pendleton Heights District 2 Alex Creel 12th Grade
Rossville   District 2 Kadence Emenhiser 11th Grade
Sheridan District 2 Lilly Chesney 12th Grade
Wabash   District 2 Rylee Yoakum 12th Grade
Warsaw Community   District 2 Rylee Burns 12th Grade
Western   District 2 Abigail Fouts 12th Grade
Avon District 3 Maddie Haggard 12th Grade
Batesville District 3 Betsy Reidy 12th Grade
Bishop Chatard District 3 Chloe Schmitz 12th Grade
Brebeuf Jesuit  District 3 Mia Winters 12th Grade
Brownsburg District 3 Natalie Hay 11th Grade
Carmel   District 3 Annika Nelson 12th Grade
Cascade   District 3 Anna Burns 10th Grade
Cathedral District 3 Kate Phillips 12th Grade
Danville District 3 Raylynn Heffley 12th Grade
East Central District 3 Ellie Hill 10th Grade
Frankfort District 3 Jenny Garcia-Cruz 12th Grade
Greencastle   District 3 Ali Dobbs 10th Grade
Greensburg District 3 Emilee Ernstes 12th Grade
Guerin Catholic District 3 Lauren Gardner 12th Grade
Heritage Christian District 3 Abby Foulk 10th Grade
Knightstown   District 3 Zoeanna Beabout 12th Grade
Lawrence North District 3 Gracie Chavez 11th Grade
Lawrenceburg District 3 Kelsey Offutt 10th Grade
Lebanon   District 3 Addison Lollar 12th Grade
Madison District 3 Molly Armbrecht 12th Grade
Mooresville   District 3 Camryn Horsley 12th Grade
Mt. Vernon   District 3 Lilian Muhlenkamp 11th Grade
New Palestine District 3 Allie Blum 11th Grade
North Central   District 3 Sara Jacobi 12th Grade
North Montgomery   District 3 Teegan Bacon 12th Grade
Perry Meridian   District 3 Valerie Uberto 12th Grade
Plainfield   District 3 Kate Simek 12th Grade
Richmond   District 3 Mallory Cook 12th Grade
Shelbyville   District 3 Cyanne St. Bernard 11th Grade
Tri West District 3 Claire Donald 12th Grade
University District 3 Lindsey Blocksom 11th Grade
Westfield District 3 Ella Smith 12th Grade
Zionsville   District 3 Katie Chadwick 12th Grade
Austin   District 4 Kaitlyn Madden 12th Grade
Bloomington South District 4 Nora Doyle 12th Grade
Center Grove District 4 Ali Weismann 12th Grade
Columbus East District 4 Allison Craig 12th Grade
Columbus North   District 4 Charlotte Loheide 11th Grade
Corydon Central District 4 Amirah Curry 12th Grade
Evansville Christian District 4 ZoZo Zhou 12th Grade
Evansville Harrison   District 4 Ella Hancock 12th Grade
Evansville Mater Dei District 4 Mia Venturini 12th Grade
Evansville Memorial District 4 Rylie Williams 12th Grade
Evansville North District 4 Audrey Heck 11th Grade
Floyd Central   District 4 Alyssa Ochsner 12th Grade
Franklin Community District 4 Izzy Traut 10th Grade
Greenwood Community District 4 Emily Metzger 12th Grade
Heritage Hills District 4 Molly Schnieders 11th Grade
Jasper   District 4 Reagan Fortwendel 12th Grade
Jennings County   District 4 Madelyn McIntosh 10th Grade
Monrovia District 4 Whitney Willett 12th Grade
Mount Vernon District 4 Lera Wilson 12th Grade
New Albany District 4 Kaydence Kaiser 12th Grade
North Harrison   District 4 Audrey Tucker 12th Grade
North Knox District 4 Emma Elkins 12th Grade
Northview District 4 Katelyn Basch 12th Grade
Oldenburg Academy District 4 Jalyn Stenger 12th Grade
Our Lady of Providence District 4 Madeleine Reed 12th Grade
Roncalli   District 4 Ansley Bishop 12th Grade
Silver Creek District 4 Olivia Johnston 12th Grade
Sullivan   District 4 Paige Chickadaunce 12th Grade
Terre Haute North District 4 Carol Abdayem 12th Grade
Terre Haute South District 4 Josiah Killinger 12th Grade
Trinity Lutheran   District 4 Emma Myers 12th Grade
Vincennes Rivet District 4 Makenzie Willis 12th Grade
Washington District 4 Allison Hill 11th Grade
Washington Catholic   District 4 Brynna Hunter 12th Grade
Whiteland Community   District 4 Haley Achs 12th Grade

2022 ISCA Boys Top Team Player

School District Player First Name Player Last Name  Grade
Andrean District 1 Nick Graziani 12th Grade
Bethany Christian District 1 Kyle Boyer 11th Grade
Blackhawk Christian District 1 Noah Wike 11th Grade
Bremen District 1 Joshua Pearson 12th Grade
Elkhart District 1 Giovanny Ruvalcaba 12th Grade
Garrett District 1 Graydon Cllingan 12th Grade
Goshen District 1 Eduardo Alvarez 12th Grade
Highland District 1 Cristian Leon Vazquez 12th Grade
Hobart District 1 Jack Harris 11th Grade
Illiana Christian District 1 Caden Buxton 12th Grade
John Glenn District 1 Jonny Kambol 12th Grade
Kankakee Valley District 1 Blake Gonzalez 12th Grade
Kouts District 1 Colten Hamann 12th Grade
Lake Central District 1 Charlie Newton 11th Grade
Laporte District 1 Cesar Ruiz 12th Grade
Merrillville District 1 Aleksandar Djukic 12th Grade
Mishawaka Marian District 1 Benjamin Walczak 12th Grade
Munster District 1 Charles Smith 12th Grade
Northridge District 1 Will Martin 11th Grade
NorthWood District 1 Aiden Greenlee 12th Grade
Penn District 1 Ben Doster 12th Grade
Portage District 1 Alexander Jennings 11th Grade
Prairie Heights District 1 Conner Keeslar 12th Grade
Rensselaer Central District 1 Cohen Craig 12th Grade
South Bend Adams   District 1 Sebastian Pirela 12th Grade
South Bend St. Joseph District 1 Juan Gonzalez 12th Grade
Valparaiso District 1 Immanuel Liu 11th Grade
Wawasee District 1 Isaac Hodges 12th Grade
West Lafayette District 1 Charlie Crose 12th Grade
Westview District 1 Evan Litwiller 12th Grade
Wheeler District 1 Cooper Burton 10th Grade
Argos District 2 Aden Mills 12th Grade
Bellmont District 2 Donald Kitson 12th Grade
Bishop Luers District 2 Alejandro Rodriguez 12th Grade
Canterbury  District 2 Logan Grabowski 12th Grade
Carroll (Flora) District 2 Eli Falkenberg 10th Grade
Columbia City District 2 Griffin Plaehn 12th Grade
Concordia Lutheran FW District 2 Andrew Bostwick 10th Grade
Culver Academies District 2 Jesus Kamar Ontiveros 12th Grade
Eastern District 2 Caiden Kendall 12th Grade
Fishers District 2 Ethan Slabaugh 12th Grade
FW Carroll District 2 Gavin Jester 12th Grade
Hamilton Southeastern District 2 Logan Wright 12th Grade
Harrison District 2 Carter Koutsouros 10th Grade
Heritage District 2 Bar Sit 12th Grade
Homestead District 2 Nicholas Gallagher 12th Grade
Kokomo District 2 Joey McConnell 12th Grade
Lafayette Central Catholic District 2 Francisco Avila 12th Grade
Lebanon District 2 Kendrick Welty 12th Grade
Marion District 2 Alex Powell 12th Grade
McCutcheon District 2 Ethan Gutierrez 12th Grade
Mississinewa District 2 Mason Reel 11th Grade
Muncie Central District 2 Ollie Beane 10th Grade
New Castle District 2 Andrew Christman 11th Grade
Noblesville District 2 Landon Huber 12th Grade
North Miami District 2 Tyler Kling 12th Grade
Northrop District 2 Namik Mehic 10th Grade
Northwestern District 2 Zach VanOsdell 12th Grade
Norwell District 2 Emerson Graft 12th Grade
Park Tudor District 2 Isaiah Crafton 12th Grade
Pendleton Heights District 2 Cole Bubalo 12th Grade
Rossville District 2 Gabe Freeman 12th Grade
Tippecanoe Valley District 2 Jonathon Ruiz 12th Grade
Wabash District 2 Solomon France 12th Grade
Warsaw District 2 Dennis Hernandez-Martinez 12th Grade
Yorktown District 2 Carter Fauquher 12th Grade
Avon District 3 Landen Moore 12th Grade
Beech Grove District 3 Dakota Centers 10th Grade
Ben Davis District 3 Daniel Lopez 12th Grade
Brebeuf Jesuit District 3 Josh Pang 12th Grade
Brownsburg District 3 Weston Bradley 11th Grade
Carmel District 3 Will Latham 12th Grade
Cascade District 3 Ari Moore 11th Grade
Cathedral District 3 Josh Wesseling 12th Grade
Connersville District 3 Cody Naylor 12th Grade
Crawfordsville   District 3 Patrick Corado 11th Grade
East Central District 3 Adam Miller 12th Grade
Greenfield-Central District 3 Jordin Jones 10th Grade
Greensburg District 3 Adam Underhill 11th Grade
Greenwood District 3 Jake Callow 12th Grade
Hamilton Heights District 3 Jackson McCullough 12th Grade
Herron District 3 Jack Wagner 11th Grade
Knightstown District 3 Mason Young 12th Grade
Lawrence North District 3 Chase Ahearn 12th Grade
Lawrenceburg District 3 Kasey Sharpshair 11th Grade
Mooresville District 3 Kenny Curry 12th Grade
Mt. Vernon District 3 Ethan Tucker 12th Grade
New Palestine District 3 Cody Crawmer 12th Grade
North Central District 3 Blae Htoo 12th Grade
North Putnam District 3 Nolan Hackleman 11th Grade
Oldenburg Academy District 3 Jacob Cornelius 11th Grade
Perry Meridian District 3 Charlie Hofer 12th Grade
Plainfield District 3 Keenan Hovermale 12th Grade
Shelbyville District 3 Drew Hassebroek 12th Grade
South Dearborn District 3 Jason Hail 12th Grade
Speedway District 3 Alex Ruiz 12th Grade
Warren Central District 3 Dalensky St. Thome 12th Grade
Westfield District 3 Cooper Ardaiolo 12th Grade
Zionsville District 3 Alek Habecker 11th Grade
Bloomington South District 4 Jakob Orth 12th Grade
Boonville District 4 Mauro Casanova 10th Grade
Brown County District 4 Calaen Stanley 12th Grade
Castle District 4 Jack Gaylord 12th Grade
Columbus East District 4 Guilherme Silva Coelho 11th Grade
Columbus North   District 4 Eduardo Cardova 12th Grade
Corydon Central District 4 Hayden Ettner 12th Grade
Evansville Central District 4 Benjamin Prather 11th Grade
Evansville Christian District 4 Josiah Dunham 11th Grade
Evansville Harrison District 4 Urias Jose 12th Grade
Evansville Mater Dei District 4 Landon Smith 11th Grade
Evansville North District 4 Tres Brown 12th Grade
Forest Park District 4 Carter Hinson 12th Grade
Franklin Community District 4 Adam Ott 11th Grade
Gibson Southern District 4 Luke Appman 12th Grade
Greencastle District 4 Seth Kallem 12th Grade
Indian Creek District 4 Clay Funkhouser 12th Grade
Jasper District 4 Brandon Mehringer 11th Grade
Jeffersonville District 4 Ronaldo Lawrence 12th Grade
Jennings County District 4 Nathan Davis 12th Grade
Mitchell District 4 Gibson Glassco 11th Grade
Mt. Vernon District 4 Grant Doherty 11th Grade
North Harrison District 4 Gavin Wernert 12th Grade
North Posey District 4 Troy Droege 12th Grade
Northeast Dubois District 4 Noah Betz 12th Grade
Pike Central District 4 Joey Ridao 12th Grade
Providence District 4 Charlie Scott 11th Grade
Roncalli District 4 Christian Maldonado 12th Grade
Seymour District 4 Brody Unterseher 12th Grade
Shawe Memorial District 4 Jacob Hertz 11th Grade
Tell City   District 4 Rex Roper 10th Grade
Terre Haute North District 4 Wil Anders 12th Grade
Vincennes Lincoln District 4 Dagen Parido 12th Grade
Washington   District 4 Ethan Christen 12th Grade
Whiteland  District 4 Elliott Spangler 12th Grade
2021 ISCA Girls Top Team Players
2021 ISCA Boys Top Team Players
2020 ISCA Girls Top Team Players
2020 ISCA Boys Top Team Players
2019 ISCA Boys Top Team Players
2019 ISCA Girls Top Team Players
2018 Girls Top Team Players
2018 Boys Top Team Players
2017 ISCA Girls Top Team Players
2017 ISCA Boys Top Team Players
2016 Girls Top Team Player
2016 Boys Top Team Players