2018 Girls All District Teams

  ISCA All-District District 1 Girls      
  First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Kam Wieschhaus SB St. Joseph 12 GK 1
2 Morgan Rinkema Highland 12 GK 1
3 Hope Stacker Northridge 11 GK 1
4 Olivia Shaw Valparaiso 12 M 1
5 Lyric Green Wheeler 12 F 1
6 Maya Lacognato Penn 12 F 1
7 Mackenzie Rainwater Lake Central 11 M 1
8 Morgan Catchur Valparaiso 10 M 1
9 Olivia Small Crown Point 12 M 1
10 Aniya Hartzler Goshen 12 M 1
11 Georgia Place SB St. Joseph 10 F 1
12 Arianna Stoltzfus Northridge 12 F 1
13 Kelsi Caricco Penn 11 D 1
14 Addy Joiner Chesterton 10 F 1
15 Aleah Ferngren Valparaiso 11 M 1
16 Janci Courtaney Valparaiso 12 M 1
17 Elizabeth Mellor SB Adams 12 D 1
18 Riley Garcia Wheeler 11 M 1
19 Sage Schnell Northridge 12 M 1
20 Alyssa Schichner Andrean 12 F 1
21 Olivia Hansen Chesterton 12 M 1
22 Paulina Carles Mishawaka Marian 11 M 1
23 Daena Schuh Lake Central 12 M 1
24 Natalie Moore SB St. Joseph 10 F 1
25 Emmie McConnell Crown Point 12 M 1
  ISCA All District 2nd Team  
  First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Cece Robinson Plymouth 12 GK 1
2 Katy Penquite West Lafayette 12 F 1
3 Mackenzie Bergman Northwood 12 D 1
4 Kayla Leady Penn 11 D 1
5 Leah Duehmig Elkhart Central 12 M 1
6 Addy Andello Munster 12 F 1
7 Caroline Edmonds SB St. Joseph 11 F 1
8 Ashlee Bakaitis Chesterton 11 F 1
9 Riley O'Brien Wheeler 11 M 1
10 Kailie Evers Illiana Christian 11 F 1
11 Lauren Hamilton Penn 12 F 1
12 Leah Stacker Northridge 11 D 1
13 Haley Miller Concord 12 F 1
14 Madison Smith Plymouth 12 F 1
15 Francic Hartnagel Mishawaka Marian 12 F 1
   
Rob Cespedes, Valparaiso /District 1 Girls COY  
   
  ISCA All-District       District 2  Girls   
  First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Samantha  Castaneda Homestead 12 GK 2
2 Makenna Mundy Noblesville 10 GK 2
3 Lilly  Fair University 11 GK 2
4 Calista Geiger Carroll 12 F 2
5 Alex Bryant Concordia 12 D 2
6 Sarah Foulk Eastbrook 10 F 2
7 Maya Turner Fishers 12 F 2
8 Kaysey Castro Fishers 10 M 2
9 Elaina Page Hamilton Heights 12 F 2
10 Claire Wilkinson Hamilton Southeastern 12 F 2
11 Ava Keaffaber Hamilton Southeastern 12 M 2
12 Layla Brown Hamilton Southeastern 11 F 2
13 Bri  Straus Hamilton Southeastern 11 D 2
14 Morgan Halliwill Homestead 12 M 2
15 Amelia White Homestead 9 F 2
16 Emma Bullock Lafayette Central Catholic 12 D 2
17 Karsyn Cherry Lafayette Central Catholic 9 M 2
18 Alex Bond Leo 12 M 2
19 Taylor Kitts Marion 11 M 2
20 Kassidy Crowe McCutcheon 12 F 2
21 Jenna Chatterton Noblesville 10 F 2
22 Jensen Summers Noblesville 11 D 2
23 Carly Hudnall Noblesville 11 F 2
24 Sydney Anderson Noblesville 11 M 2
25 Taylor Fort Pendleton Heights 12 M 2
  ISCA All District 2nd Team  
1 Mackenzie Wilhelm Canterbury 12 M 2
2 Bailee Long Carroll 11 M 2
3 Kaitlyn Hicks Fishers 11 GK 2
4 Delaney Whelan Fishers 12 F 2
5 Quinn Doden Blackhawk Christian 12 M 2
6 Emily Stirn Hamilton Heights 11 M 2
7 Lydia Self Hamilton Southeastern 10 D 2
8 Olivia Smith Hamilton Southeastern 9 M 2
9 Paige Archbold Homestead 10 D 2
10 Lauen Moellering Homestead 11 M 2
11 Megan Walker McCutcheon 12 D 2
12 Brooke Hines Noblesville 10 M 2
13 Olivia Hale Northwestern 12 F 2
14 Helena Talbot Pendleton Heights 12 F 2
15 Abby Steffensmeier Warsaw 11 F 2
16 Lea Alexander Yorktown 10 M 2
   
Greg Davidson, Hamilton Southeastern /District 2 Girls COY  
   
ISCA All-District       District 3  Girls  
  First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Sophia Saucerman Cathedral 12 GK 3
2 Erin Baker Carmel 10 GK 3
3 Emily Horsting Plainfield 12 GK 3
4 Charmaine Annee Avon 12 M 3
5 Georgia Gratz Batesville 12 F 3
6 Elizabeth Jacobson Bishop Chatard 12 M 3
7 Brianna Arthur Brebeuf Jesuit 12 F 3
8 Abby Lynch Brownsburg 10 F 3
9 Emily Speidel Carmel 12 D 3
10 Elizabeth Hargis Carmel 12 D 3
11 Kelsie James Carmel 11 F 3
12 Ashley Witucki Carmel 12 F 3
13 Carson Kwiatkowski Cathedral 11 M 3
14 Madison Deckard Danville Community 11 F 3
15 Sarah Guipe Danville Community 12 M 3
16 Lucy Brand Greenfield Central 12 D 3
17 Grace Moore Lawrence North 12 F 3
18 Ryli John Lawrence North 12 F 3
19 Jacelyn Smith Mooresville 12 M 3
20 Alexi Hardie Mt Vernon (Fortville) 12 M 3
21 Rose Kaefer North Central 11 M 3
22 Sarah Enkema Park Tudor 12 M 3
23 Kaiah Haberkorn Plainfield 12 M 3
24 Payton VanMiddlesworth Richmond 12 M 3
25 Rianna Evans Westfield 12 D 3
26 Katie Vaughn Zionsville 12 F 3
  ISCA All District 2nd Team  
1 Amber Hochgesang Avon 11 D 3
2 Carlie Werner Batesville 11 F 3
3 Chelsea DeVettori Bishop Chatard 10 M 3
4 Sophie Weeter Brebeuf Jesuit 11 M 3
5 Kate Gunderson Brebeuf Jesuit 12 D 3
6 Taelyn Hendrickson Brownsburg 10 F 3
7 Elyse Reed Carmel 12 M 3
8 Zoie Obst Cathedral 12 D 3
9 Abby Koch East Central 12 M 3
10 Makenna White Lawrenceburg 12 F 3
11 Cleo Mills Mt Vernon (Fortville) 12 F 3
12 Olivia Lambdin New Palestine 12 M 3
13 Colina Miroff Park Tudor 12 F 3
14 Hannah Murray Shelbyville 12 F 3
15 Erin Huber South Dearborn 11 F 3
   
Frank Dixon, Carmel /District 3 Girls COY  
   
  ISCA All-District       District 4  Girls   
  First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Kial Mitchell Castle 12 GK 4
2 Kendyl Guzman Evansville North 12 GK 4
3 Griselda Revolorio Washington 9 GK 4
4 Isabel Alexander Evansville Memorial 11 M 4
5 MaryGrace Anderson Oldenburg Academy 12 M 4
6 Ryleigh Anslinger Evansville Memorial 10 F 4
7 Cora  Bassett Castle 12 M 4
8 Piper Belden Center Grove 12 F 4
9 Hope Gummere Bloomington South 12 D 4
10 Abby Hale Evansville North 12 M 4
11 Annah  Hopkins Evansville Memorial 11 M 4
12 Liz Humphrey Terre Haute North 12 F 4
13 Kassidy Kellett Northview 10 M 4
14 Jenna Lang Columbus North 9 F 4
15 Elizabeth Lenart Seymour 12 D 4
16 Avery McKinney Castle 12 F 4
17 Kathleen Ming Sullivan 12 F 4
18 Katie  Niehause Vincennes Rivet 12 F 4
19 Grace Saccone Bloomington North 12 M 4
20 Naomi Splittorff Evansville Reitz 9 F 4
21 Lindsey Stoughton Columbus East 11 M 4
22 Sasha Thompson Terre Haute North 11 F 4
23 Alyssa Wright Silver Creek 12 M 4
24 Katie  Yankey Floyd Central 11 F 4
25 Jenna Zirkelbach Evansville Mater Dei 12 M 4
  ISCA All District 2nd Team  
1 Janine Anderson Vincennes Rivet 12 M 4
2 Logan  Barber New Albany 12 M 4
3 Hannah Dudley Silver Creek 12 F 4
4 Alana Dwenger Columbus East 10 F 4
5 Katherine Hahn Evansville Mater Dei 12 M 4
6 Tanner Johnson Columbus North 12 F 4
7 Allie Kling Floyd Central 12 F 4
8 Alyssa Martin Evansville North 12 D 4
9 Lindsay Moody Washington 12 M 4
10 Kristen Morgan Bloomington South 10 GK 4
11 Ellie  Price Terre Haute North 10 M 4
12 Daelyn Quinn Castle 11 D 4
13 Olivia Schitter Evansville Memorial 11 D 4
14 Denai Sicard Forrest Park 11 M 4
15 Kelti Wise Center Grove 11 F 4
   
Mike Bishop, Center Grove / District 4 Girls COY      

2018 Boys All District Teams

  ISCA All-District       District 1  Boys          
  First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Danny  Salazar Hammond Bishop Noll 12 GK 1
2 Surf  Sadowey South Bend St. Joesph 12 GK 1
3 Jubal  Harmon Valparaiso 12 GK 1
4 Jack Eaton Chesterton 12 D 1
5 Brandon Vargas Elkhart Memorial 12 D 1
6 Micah Cross Northridge 12 F 1
7 Cedric Brenneman Bethany Christian 12 F 1
8 JP Raster South Bend St. Joesph 12 F 1
9 Carson Shrader Lake Central 12 1
10 Alexis Cantero Hammond Morton 12 1
11 Landon Fisher Concord 11 1
12 Kyler Tanis Highland 12 D 1
13 Sebastian Moreno Crown Point 12 F 1
14 Will Carroll Griffith 12 F 1
15 Ciro Aguilar Goshen 12 F 1
16 Jonathan Mora Northridge 12 1
17 Paul Bogarin Hammond Morton 11 F 1
18 Danny  Prohl Portage 12 F 1
19 Dorian Clayton Penn 12 F 1
20 Saf Islam West Lafayette 12 1
21 Sean Adams Munster 12 F 1
22 Seth Conway Chesterton 11 F 1
23 Edward Morrison Mishawaka Marian 11 1
24 Jose SanJuan Valparaiso 12 1
25 Jacob Maldonado Merrillville 11 1
  ISCA All District 2nd Team  
1 Charlie Eaton Chesterton 10 GK 1
2 David Figueroa Hammond Morton 12 GK 1
3 Jack Mumaugh Crown Point 12 GK 1
4 Chris Pena Wawasee 11 F 1
5 Brennan Horvath South Bend St. Joesph 12 D 1
6 Owen Nifong Argos 11 D 1
7 Jared Miller Elkhart Central 12 D 1
8 Cole  Capps Kankakee Valley 12 F 1
9 Noah Datillo Hebron 12 F 1
10 Max Bender Penn 11 1
11 Nathan Stevenson Michigan City 11 D 1
12 Nathan Thomas Lake Central 12 D 1
13 Will Thonn Rochester 12 F 1
14 David Dafiaghor Munster 12 1
15 Zack Bowser Chesterton 10 F 1
16 Cameron Chappell Northridge 10 F 1
   
Lucas Sabedra, Chesterton /District 1 Boys COY   
   
  ISCA All-District       District 2 Boys  
  First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Carson Stewart Homestead 12th GK 2
2 Jacob Kane Hamilton Southeastern 11th GK 2
3 Clayton Perry Canterbury 12th GK 2
4 Colin Jester FW Carroll 12th D 2
5 Patryk Olczyk FW Carroll 12th M 2
6 Peyton Fosnough FW Carroll 11th F 2
7 Noah Thomas FW Concordia Lutheran 12th D 2
8 Noah Ross Eastbrook 12th M 2
9 Lance VanMatre Eastern 11th F 2
10 Reese May Fishers 11th M 2
11 Chayton Davidson Hamilton Southeastern 12th M 2
12 Sean  Williams Hamilton Southeastern 12th F 2
13 Zaden Eby-Holmes Hamilton Southeastern 12th F 2
14 Marco Navarro Homestead 12th D 2
15 Rocco Zirille Homestead 11th M 2
16 Daniel Herrera Kokomo 12th M 2
17 Reid Sproat Leo 12th F 2
18 Cameron Wheeler McCutcheon 12th M 2
19 Gabe Imes Noblesville 11th M 2
20 Josh Lovett Noblesville 12th D 2
21 Erdwin Quintana Northrop 12th F 2
22 Abe Bohlsen Pendleton Heights 12th M 2
23 Adam Cheek Tipton 12th F 2
24 Tedros Berelsman Warsaw 11th D 2
25 Sam Bartram Muncie Burris 12th M 2
  ISCA All District 2nd Team  
1 Jon Bowen Canterbury 10th M 2
2 Trevor Horton FW Carroll 11th D 2
3 Colin Wood Columbia City 12th M 2
4 Adam Gottschalk FW Concordia Lutheran 12th F 2
5 Michael Klein East Noble 11th F 2
6 Elliott Mozingo Fishers 12th F 2
7 Cooper Wild FW Blackhawk Christian 12th D 2
8 Max Robbins Heritage Christain 10th F 2
9 Taylor Rinehart Homestead 10th M 2
10 Palmer Ault Noblesville 9th F 2
11 Medard Mikobi Northrop 10th F 2
12 Kevin O'Neil Park Tudor 11th F 2
13 Payne Rager Warsaw 12th D 2
14 Brendan Weiger Fishers 11th GK 2
15 Jackson Hale Northwestern 10th F 2
16 Adam Carter Noblesville 11th GK 2
   
Rollie Clements, FW Carroll / District 2 Boys COY  
   
  ISCA All-District       District 3 Boys  
  First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Sam Allen Zionsville 12 GK 3
2 Alan Johnson North Central 11 GK 3
3 Brodie  Sullivan Carmel 12 GK 3
4 Jack Seamands Zionsville 12 F 3
5 Ben Weidner Zionsville 11 M 3
6 Kirezi Freddy North Central 12 F 3
7 Jacob Leek Plainfield 12 M 3
8 Max Allen Lawrence Central 12 F 3
9 Nick Rogers Westfield 12 M 3
10 Ryan Hofer Cardinal Ritter 12 M 3
11 Randy Betancourt Pike 12 F 3
12 Coledon Johnson Cathedral 12 F 3
13 Jorge Fernandez North Central 11 D 3
14 Aaron Hofer Cardinal Ritter 12 M 3
15 Jared  Tiemann East Central 12 M 3
16 Zack Bell Greenfield Central 11 M 3
17 Sam  Hildebrand Carmel 12 D 3
18 Tony Rodriguez Lawrence North 12 M 3
19 Axel Perez Brownsburg 12 M 3
20 Braden Havics Covenant Christian 12 M 3
21 Tylin Broaders Mt. Vernon 12 F 3
22 Ibrahim Diallo Pike 12 M 3
23 Josh Longmire Zionsvile 12 M 3
24 Mitchell Amstutz Brebeuf 12 M 3
25 Alan Sanchez Warren Central 11 M 3
  ISCA All District 2nd Team  
1 Caleb Mundell Greenfield Central 11 M 3
2 Adam Hunt New Palestine 12 GK 3
3 Noah Yohannes Brownsburg 11 F 3
4 Alex Potts Brebeuf 12 D 3
5 Trae hassebroek Shelbyville 12 F 3
6 Eli Alvarez Avon 12 D 3
7 Julian Smith Lawrence Central 11 M 3
8 Michael  Ripperger Batesville 12 F 3
9 Matt Welch Cathedral 11 M 3
10 Hayden Grider Cardinal Ritter 11 GK 3
11 Benjamin Lorey Lawrenceburg 12 M 3
12 Connor Dowden Lawrence Central 12 D 3
13 Will  Payton Plainfield 11 D 3
14 Garrett Oeth Speedway 12 F 3
15 Jonathan Tinoco Scecina 12 F 3
   
Rob Jordan, Zionsville / District 3 Boys COY  
   
  ISCA All-District       District 4  Boys  
  First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Bryce Browning Washington 12 GK 4
2 Braden Matthews Princeton Community 11 GK 4
3